Commitments

WPIAL BASEBALL COMMITMENTS

Name, High School, College
2018 Grads
Nick Ackerman West Mifflin Pitt-Greensburg
Tyler Bedillion South Fayette California (PA)
Alex Altmire Knoch Gannon
Donald Always Seneca Valley Slippery Rock
Jack Anderson Mars Northwestern
Jake Ansell Connellsville Pitt-Johnstown
Tyler Bedillion South Fayette California (PA)
Stefan Blackstone Cornell Bethany
Gunnar Boehm Riverside Tiffin
Brady Bonadio Connellsville Pitt-Greensburg
Alec Bopp Sto-Rox Slippery Rock
Ben Bowen Serra Penn State-Behrend
Hunter Bowen Beth-Centre Penn State – Fayette
Zack Bowen Serra Penn State-Behrend
Beau Braunlich North Hills LaRoche
Patrick Brogan OLSH California (PA)
Braden Brose Hempfield Delaware
Reed Bursic Fox Chapel Pitt- Bradford
Isaac Buterbaugh Derry Gannon
Tyler Bywalski South Park California (PA)
Colin Cain North Allegheny Slippery Rock
Max Cebulak Central Catholic Baldwin-Wallace
Dom Cepullio Upper St Clair James Madison
Markus Cestra Plum IUP
Ray Chuba Steel Valley Cuyahoga Comm Coll
Anthony Cinicola Seneca Valley Slippery Rock
Griffin Cline Latrobe Mt Aloysius
Phil Conti Hampton William & Mary
Brandon Cooper West Allegheny Westminster
Konnor Corchado Chartiers Valley Point Park
Matt Costello Union Westminster
Frank Craska Mars Lafayette
Spencer Curran Mt Lebanon Seton Hill
Justin Dattoli Seneca Valley Pitt-Bradford
Jarrod David Connellsville Wilmington (OH)
Connor DeMoss Uniontown Mercyhurst
Nick Derosa New Castle Mercyhurst NE
James Diamond Moon Westminster
Isaiah DiAndreth Hempfield Seton Hill
Nick DiAndreth Hempfield IUP
Anthony Fachet Moon Mercyhurst
Kyler Fedko Vincentian Connecticut
Brandon Fleeger Butler Seton Hill
Danny Fox Riverside Clarion
Tanner Froehlich Plum Seton Hill
Andrew Funovits Seneca Valley Bucknell
Alex Gasper Upper St Clair Wooster
Christian George Mt Lebanon Otterbein
Traynor Granatire Hempfield Chatham
Bruce Grenet Pine Richland Clarion
Patrick Gumto Shaler California (PA)
Bo Haines Ringgold Alderson-Broaddus
Justin Hamm North Allegheny Gannon
Brett Heckert North Allegheny Allegheny
Mitch Heranic Hopewell Washington & Jefferson
Jacob Herrit Knoch Gannon
Eric Homison Mars Waynesburg
Ian Hess Canon McMillan Gannon
Tanner Jacobson Allderdice Queens (NC)
Hunter Jamison Shaler Penn State – Behrend
Casey Jones South Side Beaver St Vincent’s
Trajan Jones Indiana IUP
Jacob Keene Butler Tiffin
Josh Kieffer Fox Chapel Marietta
Dylan Kingan Eden Christian Grove City
Ryan Kircher Plum Kent State
Easton Klein Brentwood CCAC South
Ben Kosbie Shady Side Academy Allegheny
Joseph Kozlina Seneca Valley Wheeling Jesuit
Mike Labbett Chartiers Valley Waynesburg
David Lee Thomas Jefferson California (PA)
Isaiah Lucas Butler Wheeling Jesuit
Trey Luffy Baldwin Penn State – Beaver
Danny Lynch Card. Wuerl No. Cath Williams College
Ryan Lynn Butler Wheeling Jesuit
Adam Malecki Bethel Park Gannon
Zach Mancz Penn-Trafford Pitt
Shawn Marcellus Butler Wheeling Jesuit
Nicholas Maue Moon Dayton
JT Mazula North Hills Baldwin-Wallace
Jacob McCaskey Deer Lakes California (PA)
Andy McClymonds Blackhawk Slippery Rock
Marshall McGraw Central Catholic Seton Hill
Jake McNabb Valley Pitt-Bradford
Justin Meis Bethel Park Eastern Michigan
Jake Merkel Shenango Westminster
Alex Miles Fox Chapel Pitt- Bradford
Garrett Miller Peters Twp Baldwin-Wallace
Ben Mongelluzzo Penn-Trafford Clarion
Johnny Nixon Blackhawk Washington & Jefferson
Zack Oddi Carlynton LaRoche
Connor Ollio Butler North Carolina
Alex Osborn Avonworth Air Force
AJ Palmieri Upper St Clair Thiel
Christian Pfrogner Penn-Trafford Pitt-Johnstown
Cameron Pies Montour Gannon
Nathan Piontka Serra Alderson-Broaddus
Mattew Primm South Fayette Thiel
Robbie Randolph Card. Wuerl No. Cath Grove City
Vincent Rauso Central Catholic Alderson-Broaddus
Kevin Rehak Thomas Jefferson Pitt- Bradford
James Rice Greensburg Central Cath Mt Aloysius
Kyler Ridley Connellsville Penn State-Fayette
Tyler Robinson Blackhawk Barton
Joe Rock Hopewell Ohio
Zack Rohaley Canon McMillan Wheeling Jesuit
Tyler Sabo Hopewell Washington & Jefferson
Travis Sankovich Laurel Highlands Florida SW State
Cameron Schaub Fort Cherry Bethany
Sevin Schoenoweis Moon IUP
Jaxon Schrenker Montour Waynesburg
Timmy Sedor Frazier Penn State-Fayette
Christian Seelhorst Shaler Seton Hill
Nick Serafino Canon McMillan Wheeling Jesuit
Brady Sigut Norwin Seton Hall
Logan Simmons Plum California (PA)
Elijah Small Connellsville Geneva
Tyler Smith Deer Lakes West Liberty
Josh Spiegel Penn-Trafford Oklahoma State
Justin Stewart Butler California (PA)
Ben Surman North Allegheny John Carroll
Dylan Swarmer Knoch Lackawanna JC
Mike Tomchak Montour Chatham
Michael Turconi Blackhawk Wake Forest
Ryan Varley Ringgold Alderson-Broaddus
Logan Vietmeier Montour Marietta
Austin Vigliotti Central Catholic IUP
Ben Visnesky West Mifflin Gannon
Andrew Walker Central Catholic Xavier
Christopher Wallace Norwin James Madison
Luke Warhola Thomas Jefferson California (PA)
Turner White North Allegheny Cedarville
Luke Winterbottom Ringgold Waynesburg
Caiden Wood North Allegheny Seton Hill
Justin Wright Hempfield St John’s
Anthony Wuenstel Canon McMillan Geneva
Zach Zeis Pine Richland Westminster
Nick Zona Norwin Seton Hill

2019 Grads
JD Armstong Pine Richland High Point
Jared Bach Yough Pitt
Conner Bannais Penn-Trafford California (PA)
Will Bednar Mars Mississippi State
Tyler Bischke Hampton Kent State
Dalyn Brickner Beaver Falls Youngstown
Koby Bubash Ringgold Slippery Rock
Burke Campen Hampton Towson
Tom Colcombe Peters Township Pitt
Don Costellic Penn-Trafford LaRoche
Tyler Dancu Hempfield Seton Hill
Richie Dell South Fayette Kent State
Mario Disso Penn-Trafford Pitt – Johnstown
Isaac Echard Latrobe Penn State – Behrend
Andre Good Steel Valley Youngstown
Turner Grau Avonworth Youngstown
Anthony Hattrup North Allegheny Dayton
Zach Hernon Shaler Alderson Broaddus
Joshua Hoffman Belle Vernon Youngstown
Luke Hudson Hempfield Seton Hill
Josh Johnson Pine Richland Kent State
Chris Johnston Quaker Valley Wooster
T J Johnston Fox Chapel Penn State – Behrend
Zack Kuniak Highlands Slippery Rock
Troy LaNeve Pine Richland Vanderbilt
Jacob Lindow Chartiers Valley Penn State – Behrend
Gino Marra Plum No Carolina – Ashville
Casey Marshalwitz Hampton Youngstown
Vinny Mastrangelo Beaver Seton Hill
MacLean Maund Penn-Trafford Seton Hill
Ryan Meniskie Moon Penn State – Behrend
Brady Miller Steel Valley Goldy-Beacom
Dalton Moore Bethel Park Lackawanna CC
Ethan Moore Quaker Valley Kent State
Jack Oberdorf Greensburg-Salem Seton Hill
Ryan Partridge North Allegheny Penn State
Ryan Perretti Shenango Radford
Brett Pitzer Mohawk Alderson-Broaddus
Harrison Pontoli Beaver IUP
Brandon Rea Canon McMillan Gannon
Colby Rockacy Keystone Oaks California (PA)
Anthony Ryan Shenango Bowling Green
Owen Sabol Norwin Seton Hill
Mark Trotta Pine Richland William & Mary
Kevin Vaupel South Park Seton Hill
Cameron Vozel Seneca Valley Gannon
Cam Walker Canon McMillan St Joseph’s
Cameron Weston Canon McMillan Michigan
Matt Wood Pine Richland Penn State

2020 Grads
Mark Black Serra St John’s
Magdiel Cotto Bethel Park South Carolina
Joey Craska Mars Virginia Tech
Brandon Gelpi Central Catholic Pitt
Cameron Goble Moon Dayton
Bryce Harper Franklin Regional Virginia Tech
Austin Hendrick West Allegheny Mississippi State
Cole Hauser Hempfield Pitt
Bobby Lane Penn-Trafford Cincinnati
Nick Rispoli Shaler Dayton
Tyler Wiederstein Hempfield Michigan