Commitments

WPIAL BASEBALL COMMITMENTS

Name High School College
2019 Grads
JD Armstong Pine Richland High Point
Jared Bach Yough Pitt
Conner Bannais Penn-Trafford California (PA)
Will Bednar Mars Mississippi State
Tyler Bischke Hampton Kent State
Dalyn Brickner Beaver Falls Youngstown
Koby Bubash Ringgold Slippery Rock
Burke Camper Hampton Towson
Tom Colcombe Peters Township Pitt
Don Costellic Penn-Trafford LaRoche
Tyler Dancu Hempfield Seton Hill
Conor Deasy Central Catholic Allegheny
Richie Dell South Fayette Kent State
Mario Disso Penn-Trafford Pitt – Johnstown
Isaac Echard Latrobe Penn State – Behrend
Mark Edeborn Peters Township IUP
Ryan Eisenbeis Canevin Mount Union
Christian Gabriel South Fayette IUP
Gregory Geis Deer Lakes West Liberty
Andre Good Steel Valley Youngstown
Turner Grau Avonworth Youngstown
Mason Haley Steel Valley Gannon
Colin Harger Shaler Penn State – Behrend
Anthony Hattrup North Allegheny Dayton
Zach Hernon Shaler Alderson Broaddus
Joshua Hoffman Belle Vernon Youngstown
Luke Hudson Hempfield Seton Hill
Josh Johnson Pine Richland Kent State
Chris Johnston Quaker Valley Wooster
T J Johnston Fox Chapel Penn State – Behrend
John Katsonas University School John Carroll
Zack Kuniak Highlands Slippery Rock
Troy LaNeve Pine Richland Vanderbilt
Jacob Lindow Chartiers Valley Penn State – Behrend
John Malagise Blackhawk Allegheny
Gino Marra Plum No Carolina – Ashville
Casey Marshalwitz Hampton Youngstown
Vinny Mastrangelo Beaver Seton Hill
MacLean Maund Penn-Trafford Seton Hill
Ryan Meniskie Moon Penn State – Behrend
Brady Miller Steel Valley Goldy-Beacom
Dalton Moore Bethel Park Lackawanna CC
Ethan Moore Quaker Valley Kent State
Shane Murphy North Allegheny Washington & Jefferson
Anthony Napoleon Plum West Virginia Wesleyan
Jack Oberdorf Greensburg-Salem Seton Hill
Jared Orwell North Allegheny John Carroll
Ryan Partridge North Allegheny Penn State
Cade Patterson Penn-Trafford Sinclair CC
James Patterson Fox Chapel Pitt – Johnstown
Frank Peluso Chartiers Valley Chatham
Ryan Perretti Shenango Radford
Austin Petraglia Connellsville Geneva
Brett Pitzer Mohawk Alderson-Broaddus
Harrison Pontoli Beaver IUP
Brandon Rea Canon McMillan Gannon
Joshua Reynolds Thomas Jefferson Pitt – Johnstown
Colby Rockacy Keystone Oaks California (PA)
Anthony Ryan Shenango Bowling Green
Owen Sabol Norwin Seton Hill
Hunter Terpack Fort Cherry Penn State – Altoona
Mark Trotta Pine Richland William & Mary
Kevin Vaupel South Park Seton Hill
Cameron Vozel Seneca Valley Gannon
Cam Walker Canon McMillan St Joseph’s
Cade Warrick Connellsville Penn State – Harrisburg
Cameron Weston Canon McMillan Michigan
Matt Wood Pine Richland Penn State

2020 Grads
Mark Black Serra St John’s
Magdiel Cotto Bethel Park South Carolina
Joey Craska Mars Virginia Tech
Cameron Goble Moon Dayton
Bryce Harper Franklin Regional Virginia Tech
Austin Hendrick West Allegheny Mississippi State
Cole Hauser Hempfield Pitt
Bobby Lane Penn-Trafford Cincinnati
Nick Rispoli Shaler Dayton
Tyler Wiederstein Hempfield Michigan
Noah Wijinen-Riems New Brighton Dayton

2021 Grads
Noah Burke Canon McMillan Penn State
Luke Lambert West Allegheny Ohio
Jimmy Sadler Chartiers-Houston West Virginia

2022 Grads
Drew Lafferty Seton LaSalle Kentucky
Cole Young North Allegheny Duke